Bitcoin Cash vs Ethereum Classic

Bitcoin Cash trades at 219,73€ and Ethereum Classic at 6,47€ in EUR. Over 24h, Bitcoin Cash leads with +༢.༥༧%. Market cap ratio: 4.32.

Bitcoin Cash

Bitcoin Cash

BCH

Leading 24h

219,73€

2.57%

8 results

VS

6,47€

1.27%

8 results

Normalized to base 100, over 7 days Ethereum Classic moved -༥.༥༡% vs Bitcoin Cash at -༧.༦༨%. Based on one-week chart data.

Bitcoin Cash vs Ethereum Classic — Statistics

MetricBCHETC
Price219,73€6,47€
Market cap༤.༤༢B€༡.༠༢B€
24h Volume༨༣.༩༩M€༣༣.༠༨M€
24h Change+2.57%-1.27%
7d Change-7.94%-5.33%
Max supply༢༡M༢༡༠.༧M
Total supply༢༠.༠༨M༡༥༨.༠༡M

Frequently asked questions about Bitcoin Cash vs Ethereum Classic

Currently Bitcoin Cash is priced at 219,73€ and Ethereum Classic at 6,47€.

Why compare Bitcoin Cash and Ethereum Classic on Bit2Me?

Side-by-side market data

Compare Bitcoin Cash and Ethereum Classic with live prices, charts and key metrics in one place.

EU-regulated platform

Bit2Me is registered with the Bank of Spain and operates under MiCA standards in the European Union.

Full crypto suite

Access 400+ cryptocurrencies, Wallet, Pro, Earn and Card from a single platform.

24/7 customer support

Get help in your language, whenever you need it, through multiple support channels.

Open your account now and receive 15€

Register on the world's easiest, safest, and most complete platform

Start now
Start using cryptocurrencies