Ethereum Classic
EUR
ETC / EUR

Ethereum Classic to אירו calculator — live exchange rate

See how much Ethereum Classic is worth in אירו right now. Calculate any amount, compare exchange rates and decide with up-to-date ETC/EUR market data.

Live price · MiCA regulated · 315+ cryptocurrencies

Cryptocurrency calculator

Ethereum Classic
1 ETC=

Orientative market price. Actual rate may vary due to fees and spread.

Loading...

Ethereum ClassicאֶלEUR- נתוני שוק

6,47€‎-1.55%7d: ‎-5.61%

שווי שוק

1.03B€

נפח 24 שעות

34.45M€

היצע מקסימלי

210.7M

אספקה ​​במחזור

158.01M

סוּג

currency

The price of Ethereum Classic is falling

The value of Ethereum Classic is 6,47€. That means, to purchase 5 ETC, you will need to pay 32,34€. On the other hand, with 1,00€, you can buy a total of 0.1545834 ETC, while 50,00€ would allow you to make an acquisition of 7.72916989 ETC.

In the last 7 days, the price of Ethereum Classic has decreased by ‎-5.61%. Meanwhile, in the last 24 hours, the price has changed by ‎-1.55%.

Convert ETC to EUR

Amount30.08.2026, 19:36
0.5 ETC3,23€
1 ETC6,47€
2 ETC12,94€
5 ETC32,34€
10 ETC64,69€
50 ETC323,45€
100 ETC646,90€
500 ETC3.234,50€
1000 ETC6.469,00€

Convert EUR to ETC

Amount30.08.2026, 19:36
0,5000€0.0772917 ETC
1,00€0.1545834 ETC
2,00€0.3091668 ETC
5,00€0.77291699 ETC
10,00€1.54583398 ETC
50,00€7.72916989 ETC
100,00€15.45833977 ETC
500,00€77.29169887 ETC
1.000,00€154.58339774 ETC

Buy Ethereum Classic at the price you just calculated

You have seen the EUR exchange rate. Take the next step on Bit2Me with the same transparency and market price.

Buy Ethereum Classic now

What is Ethereum Classic?

Ethereum Classic (ETC) שווה6,47€בEUR (EUR) עם שינוי 24 שעות של‎-1.55%. נפח 24 שעות:34.45M€. לְהַמִיר100,00€בערך15.45833977 ETC ETCבשיעור הנוכחי.מדורג #40גלובלית לפי שווי שוק.

Ethereum Classic is the project that followed the original path of the Ethereum blockchain, after one of the most debated hard forks in the history of cryptocurrencies. This blockchain, which originated after the Ethereum fork, focuses on the ability to develop and host smart contracts and DApps.

עבור תשלומי אירו,100,00€הוא סכום ייחוס נפוץ בעת המרהEthereum Classic (ETC) דרך SEPA. EUR

Ethereum Classic at a glance

Ethereum Classic is the continuation of the original Ethereum blockchain. In 2016, after The DAO hack drained millions in ether, the community split: the majority applied a hard fork to reverse the theft, giving rise to today's Ethereum, while another group chose not to alter the ledger and kept the original chain, which became Ethereum Classic.

Calculator, converter and live Ethereum Classic/אירו rate

Ready to buy Ethereum Classic?

Join millions of users on the MiCA-licensed European crypto platform. Buy Ethereum Classic in minutes with secure custody and support in your language. Free account · No lock-in

Create account

Free account · No lock-in

Create account

Download the Bit2Me app

Trade crypto in minutes from your phone with the Bit2Me app.

Why use Bit2Me to track the Ethereum Classic (ETC) price?

Real-time market data

Follow the Ethereum Classic price with live charts, key metrics and market updates on Bit2Me.

EU-regulated platform

Bit2Me is registered with the Bank of Spain and operates under MiCA standards in the European Union.

Full crypto suite

Access 400+ cryptocurrencies, Wallet, Pro, Earn and Card from a single platform.

24/7 customer support

Get help in your language, whenever you need it, through multiple support channels.

Frequently asked questions about the Ethereum Classic calculator

Open your account now and receive 15€

Register on the world's easiest, safest, and most complete platform

Start now
התחל להשתמש במטבעות קריפטוגרפיים