Shiba Inu
GBP
SHIB / GBP

Shiba Inu to Sterlingspund calculator — live exchange rate

See how much Shiba Inu is worth in Sterlingspund right now. Calculate any amount, compare exchange rates and decide with up-to-date SHIB/GBP market data.

Live price · MiCA regulated · 315+ cryptocurrencies

Cryptocurrency calculator

Shiba Inu
1 SHIB=

Orientative market price. Actual rate may vary due to fees and spread.

Loading...

Shiba InutilGBP— Markaðsgögn

£0.00000379-0,59%7d: -7,22%

Markaðsvirði

£2,24B

24 klst bindi

£42,12M

Hámarks framboð

Framboð í hringrás

589.496,24B

Tegund

currency

The price of Shiba Inu is falling

The value of Shiba Inu is £0.00000379. That means, to purchase 5 SHIB, you will need to pay £0.00001894. On the other hand, with £1.00, you can buy a total of 263.932,98959186 SHIB, while £50.00 would allow you to make an acquisition of 13.196.649,47959291 SHIB.

In the last 7 days, the price of Shiba Inu has decreased by -7,22%. Meanwhile, in the last 24 hours, the price has changed by -0,59%.

Convert SHIB to GBP

Amount30.08.2026, 22:17
0.5 SHIB£0.00000189
1 SHIB£0.00000379
2 SHIB£0.00000758
5 SHIB£0.00001894
10 SHIB£0.00003789
50 SHIB£0.000189
100 SHIB£0.000379
500 SHIB£0.001894
1000 SHIB£0.003789

Convert GBP to SHIB

Amount30.08.2026, 22:17
£0.5000131.966,49479593 SHIB
£1.00263.932,98959186 SHIB
£2.00527.865,97918372 SHIB
£5.001.319.664,94795929 SHIB
£10.002.639.329,89591858 SHIB
£50.0013.196.649,47959291 SHIB
£100.0026.393.298,95918581 SHIB
£500.00131.966.494,79592906 SHIB
£1,000.00263.932.989,59185812 SHIB

Buy Shiba Inu at the price you just calculated

You have seen the GBP exchange rate. Take the next step on Bit2Me with the same transparency and market price.

Buy Shiba Inu now

What is Shiba Inu?

Shiba Inu (SHIB) er þess virði£0.00000379innGBP (GBP) með 24 klst breytingu á-0,59%. 24 klst bindi:£42,12M. Umbreyta£100.00til um26.393.298,95918581 SHIB SHIBá núverandi gengi.Raðað #23á heimsvísu eftir markaðsvirði.

Shiba Inu is a meme token created on the Ethereum network that aims to set a new standard for meme currencies and dethrone Dogecoin. Shiba Inu is the engine of the Shiba ecosystem, which already has ShibaSwap, a decentralized exchange, and DoggyDAO, the in-house decentralized autonomous organization.

Shiba Inu at a glance

Shiba Inu launched in 2020 as a meme token, with an initial supply of one quadrillion units and no utility of its own. Since then it has tried to build an ecosystem around it: the ShibaSwap exchange and three tokens with distinct roles (SHIB, the BONE governance token and the scarce LEASH).

Calculator, converter and live Shiba Inu/Sterlingspund rate

  • Shiba Inu to Sterlingspund calculator

    Calculate any amount instantly with the current SHIB/GBP market rate.

  • How much is Shiba Inu worth?

    Check the equivalence of 1 SHIB in GBP and convert any amount without signing up.

  • Cryptocurrency calculator

    Convert Shiba Inu and 320+ assets to GBP, USD and other currencies supported on Bit2Me.

  • SHIB/GBP exchange rate

    Compare the live rate with equivalence tables and the Shiba Inu historical chart.

    SjáðuShiba Inugengi

Ready to buy Shiba Inu?

Join millions of users on the MiCA-licensed European crypto platform. Buy Shiba Inu in minutes with secure custody and support in your language. Free account · No lock-in

Create account

Free account · No lock-in

Create account

Download the Bit2Me app

Trade crypto in minutes from your phone with the Bit2Me app.

Why use Bit2Me to track the Shiba Inu (SHIB) price?

Real-time market data

Follow the Shiba Inu price with live charts, key metrics and market updates on Bit2Me.

EU-regulated platform

Bit2Me is registered with the Bank of Spain and operates under MiCA standards in the European Union.

Full crypto suite

Access 400+ cryptocurrencies, Wallet, Pro, Earn and Card from a single platform.

24/7 customer support

Get help in your language, whenever you need it, through multiple support channels.

Frequently asked questions about the Shiba Inu calculator

Open your account now and receive 15€

Register on the world's easiest, safest, and most complete platform

Start now
Byrjaðu að nota dulritunargjaldmiðla